RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT BSB SPL (01027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 01027
Advertisement

01027 Csmt Bsb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Csmt Bsb Spl covers total journey of 1516 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01027 Csmt Bsb Spl has total 13 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01027 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CSMT BSB SPL - 01027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT BSB SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT BSB SPL (01027) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CSMT BSB SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

CSMT BSB SPL reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT BSB SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by CSMT BSB SPL?

CSMT BSB SPL covers 1516 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CSMT BSB SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on