RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP HWH SPECIAL (03032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03032
Advertisement

03032 Gkp Hwh Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gkp Hwh Special covers total journey of 772 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03032 Gkp Hwh Special has total 17 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), KIUL JN (KIUL), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03032 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 772Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GKP HWH SPECIAL - 03032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP HWH SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP HWH SPECIAL (03032) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time GKP HWH SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GKP HWH SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP HWH SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by GKP HWH SPECIAL?

GKP HWH SPECIAL covers 772 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GKP HWH SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on