RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - GKP SPECIAL (09090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09090
Advertisement

09090 Adi - Gkp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Adi - Gkp Special covers total journey of 1860 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 18:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09090 Adi - Gkp Special has total 12 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - GKP SPECIAL
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • 6th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1860Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI - GKP SPECIAL - 09090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - GKP SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ADI - GKP SPECIAL (09090) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time ADI - GKP SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - GKP SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by ADI - GKP SPECIAL?

ADI - GKP SPECIAL covers 1860 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ADI - GKP SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on