RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT SMPRK K (12917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT SMPRK K
  • Number
  • 12917
Advertisement

12917 Gujarat Smprk K is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Gujarat Smprk K covers total journey of 1085 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12917 Gujarat Smprk K has total 10 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), GODHRA JN (GDA), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT SMPRK K
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 2 Min
  • 17th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 1 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

GUJARAT SMPRK K - 12917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT SMPRK K depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT SMPRK K (12917) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time GUJARAT SMPRK K take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GUJARAT SMPRK K reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT SMPRK K at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by GUJARAT SMPRK K?

GUJARAT SMPRK K covers 1085 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. GUJARAT SMPRK K passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on