RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SWRN J EXP (12804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SWRN J EXP
  • Number
  • 12804
Advertisement

12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Swrn J Exp covers total journey of 2095 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 14:15 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp has total 19 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), ITARSI JN (ET), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SWRN J EXP
  • 18th May
  • 36 Min
  • 15th May
  • 27 Min
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr
  • 8th May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 1st May
  • 18 Min
  • 27th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 24th April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2095Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

VSKP SWRN J EXP - 12804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SWRN J EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

VSKP SWRN J EXP (12804) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time VSKP SWRN J EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SWRN J EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SWRN J EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by VSKP SWRN J EXP?

VSKP SWRN J EXP covers 2095 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. VSKP SWRN J EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on