RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER (18512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER
  • Number
  • 18512
Advertisement

18512 Vskp-krpu Bi-weekly Inter is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Koraput (KRPU). Vskp-krpu Bi-weekly Inter covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 21:10 it arrives at Koraput. 18512 Vskp-krpu Bi-weekly Inter has total 11 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), PARVATIPURAM (PVP), SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER
  • 15th July
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 5th July
  • 3 Min
  • 1st July
  • 34 Min
  • 28th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • 34 Min
  • 21st June
  • 32 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER - 18512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER (18512) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER take to reach KORAPUT Railway Station?

VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER reach on day 1 to KORAPUT Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER at KORAPUT Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER?

VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER covers 358 km to reach KORAPUT Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VSKP-KRPU BI-WEEKLY INTER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on