RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRPU-VSKP PASS (58537) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRPU-VSKP PASS
  • Number
  • 58537
Advertisement

58537 Krpu-vskp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Koraput (KRPU) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Krpu-vskp Pass covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Koraput and at 15:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 58537 Krpu-vskp Pass has total 38 stopping station like LELIGUMA (LLGM), GUMADA (GMDA), GARUDUBILLI (GRBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58537 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRPU-VSKP PASS
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRPU-VSKP PASS - 58537 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURIPUT
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAM
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAULI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LELIGUMA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUMASKA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKARPAI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEUTGUDA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTLAM
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRPU-VSKP PASS depart from KORAPUT Railway Station?

KRPU-VSKP PASS (58537) departs from KORAPUT Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time KRPU-VSKP PASS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KRPU-VSKP PASS reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KRPU-VSKP PASS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by KRPU-VSKP PASS?

KRPU-VSKP PASS covers 358 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KRPU-VSKP PASS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on