RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-COA PSG (67244) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-COA PSG
  • Number
  • 67244
Advertisement

67244 Vskp-coa Psg is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kakinada Port (COA). Vskp-coa Psg covers total journey of 165 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 21:40 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 67244 Vskp-coa Psg has total 23 stopping station like KASIMKOTA (KSK), NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP), ANNAVARAM (ANV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67244 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-COA PSG
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 165Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-COA PSG - 67244 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THADI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMKOTA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYYAVARAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REGUPALEM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULLIPADU
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGADA GATE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-COA PSG depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-COA PSG (67244) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time VSKP-COA PSG take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

VSKP-COA PSG reach on day 1 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-COA PSG at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by VSKP-COA PSG?

VSKP-COA PSG covers 165 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. VSKP-COA PSG passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on