RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-GNPR PASS (58506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-GNPR PASS
  • Number
  • 58506
Advertisement

58506 Vskp-gnpr Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Gunupur (GNPR). Vskp-gnpr Pass covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 12:10 it arrives at Gunupur. 58506 Vskp-gnpr Pass has total 28 stopping station like CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), NAUPADA JN (NWP), SITAPURAM (SPRM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-GNPR PASS
  • 21st April
  • 19 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 10 Min
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 10th April
  • 38 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-GNPR PASS - 58506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URLAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKALI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDASANA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEMBURU
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGUVADA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADOBHANGI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIHURI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSADHARA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASINGI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-GNPR PASS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-GNPR PASS (58506) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time VSKP-GNPR PASS take to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station?

VSKP-GNPR PASS reach on day 1 to GUNUPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-GNPR PASS at GUNUPUR Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by VSKP-GNPR PASS?

VSKP-GNPR PASS covers 267 km to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VSKP-GNPR PASS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on