RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUVIDHA EXPRESS (82851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUVIDHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 82851
Advertisement

82851 Suvidha Express is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Subedarganj (SFG). Suvidha Express covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:30 it arrives at Subedarganj. 82851 Suvidha Express has total 21 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), HIJLI (HIJ), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUVIDHA EXPRESS
  • 10th December
  • 31 Min
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SUVIDHA EXPRESS - 82851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUVIDHA EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SUVIDHA EXPRESS (82851) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time SUVIDHA EXPRESS take to reach SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station?

SUVIDHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of SUVIDHA EXPRESS at SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SUVIDHA EXPRESS?

SUVIDHA EXPRESS covers 1558 km to reach SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SUVIDHA EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on