RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TATA EXP (20816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 20816
Advertisement

20816 Vskp Tata Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Vskp Tata Exp covers total journey of 866 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:30 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 20816 Vskp Tata Exp has total 24 stopping station like ICHCHPURAM (IPM), MANCHESWAR (MCS), NAYAGARH (NYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TATA EXP
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 866Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VSKP TATA EXP - 20816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TATA EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TATA EXP (20816) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time VSKP TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

VSKP TATA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by VSKP TATA EXP?

VSKP TATA EXP covers 866 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VSKP TATA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on