RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TATA EXP (20816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 20816
Advertisement

20816 Vskp Tata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Vskp Tata Exp covers total journey of 864 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 11:00 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 20816 Vskp Tata Exp has total 21 stopping station like ICHCHPURAM (IPM), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TATA EXP
  • 8th May
  • 53 Min
  • 24th April
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 17th April
  • 30 Min
  • 20th March
  • 46 Min
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 6th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VSKP TATA EXP - 20816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TATA EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TATA EXP (20816) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time VSKP TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

VSKP TATA EXP reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by VSKP TATA EXP?

VSKP TATA EXP covers 864 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VSKP TATA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on