RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KGP PASSENGER (68006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68006
Advertisement

68006 Tata Kgp Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Tata Kgp Passenger covers total journey of 134 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68006 Tata Kgp Passenger has total 20 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), KANIMAHULI (KNM), SARDIHA (SUA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KGP PASSENGER
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 3 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA KGP PASSENGER - 68006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMPURA TH YARD
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KGP PASSENGER depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP PASSENGER (68006) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time TATA KGP PASSENGER take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KGP PASSENGER at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by TATA KGP PASSENGER?

TATA KGP PASSENGER covers 134 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TATA KGP PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on