RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KGP PASSENGER (68006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68006
Advertisement

68006 Tata Kgp Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Tata Kgp Passenger covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68006 Tata Kgp Passenger has total 19 stopping station like GALUDIH (GUD), KOKPARA (KKPR), KHATKURA (KATB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KGP PASSENGER
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • 42 Min
  • 28th February
  • 5 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA KGP PASSENGER - 68006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KGP PASSENGER depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP PASSENGER (68006) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time TATA KGP PASSENGER take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KGP PASSENGER at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by TATA KGP PASSENGER?

TATA KGP PASSENGER covers 138 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TATA KGP PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on