RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KGP PASSENGER (68006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68006
Advertisement

68006 Tata Kgp Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Tata Kgp Passenger covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68006 Tata Kgp Passenger has total 18 stopping station like GALUDIH (GUD), CHAKULIA (CKU), JHARGRAM (JGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KGP PASSENGER
  • 22nd October
  • 37 Min
  • 21st October
  • 16 Min
  • 20th October
  • 12 Min
  • 19th October
  • 2 Min
  • 18th October
  • 48 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 5 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA KGP PASSENGER - 68006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KGP PASSENGER depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP PASSENGER (68006) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time TATA KGP PASSENGER take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KGP PASSENGER at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by TATA KGP PASSENGER?

TATA KGP PASSENGER covers 135 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TATA KGP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on