RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38712
Advertisement

38712 Kgp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Kgp-hwh Local covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 09:17 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38712 Kgp-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like BALICHAK (BCK), PANSKURA (PKU), MECHEDA (MCA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 22 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38712) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time KGP-HWH LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-HWH LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 09:17.

Distance covered by KGP-HWH LOCAL?

KGP-HWH LOCAL covers 110 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KGP-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on