RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA PASSENGER (68005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68005
Advertisement

68005 Kgp Tata Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kgp Tata Passenger covers total journey of 134 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 68005 Kgp Tata Passenger has total 19 stopping station like BANSTOLA (BNB), KANIMAHULI (KNM), (CHGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA PASSENGER
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA PASSENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA PASSENGER (68005) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time KGP TATA PASSENGER take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA PASSENGER at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by KGP TATA PASSENGER?

KGP TATA PASSENGER covers 134 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP TATA PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on