RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA PASSENGER (68005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68005
Advertisement

68005 Kgp Tata Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kgp Tata Passenger covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 18:40 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 68005 Kgp Tata Passenger has total 18 stopping station like BANSTOLA (BNB), KANIMAHULI (KNM), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA PASSENGER
  • 15th June
  • 32 Min
  • 14th June
  • 36 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 31 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 40 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA PASSENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA PASSENGER (68005) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time KGP TATA PASSENGER take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA PASSENGER at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by KGP TATA PASSENGER?

KGP TATA PASSENGER covers 135 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP TATA PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on