RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KGP LOCAL (68012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68012
Advertisement

68012 Tata Kgp Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Tata Kgp Local covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68012 Tata Kgp Local has total 17 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), KANIMAHULI (KNM), BANSTOLA (BNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KGP LOCAL
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA KGP LOCAL - 68012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KGP LOCAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP LOCAL (68012) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time TATA KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by TATA KGP LOCAL?

TATA KGP LOCAL covers 138 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TATA KGP LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on