RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA YPR EXP (12889) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 12889
Advertisement

12889 Tata Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Tata Ypr Exp covers total journey of 1900 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12889 Tata Ypr Exp has total 24 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12889 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA YPR EXP
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1900Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TATA YPR EXP - 12889 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA YPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP (12889) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time TATA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TATA YPR EXP?

TATA YPR EXP covers 1900 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TATA YPR EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on