RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA YPR EXP (12889) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 12889
Advertisement

12889 Tata Ypr Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Tata Ypr Exp covers total journey of 1897 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12889 Tata Ypr Exp has total 25 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12889 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA YPR EXP
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 8th February
  • 21 Min
  • 1st February
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 11th January
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1897Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TATA YPR EXP - 12889 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA YPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP (12889) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time TATA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TATA YPR EXP?

TATA YPR EXP covers 1897 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TATA YPR EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on