RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JALIANWALA B EXP (18103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JALIANWALA B EXP
  • Number
  • 18103
Advertisement

18103 Jalianwala B Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Jalianwala B Exp covers total journey of 1749 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18103 Jalianwala B Exp has total 25 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), FAIZABAD JN (FD), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JALIANWALA B EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

JALIANWALA B EXP - 18103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JALIANWALA B EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EXP (18103) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time JALIANWALA B EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JALIANWALA B EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by JALIANWALA B EXP?

JALIANWALA B EXP covers 1749 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JALIANWALA B EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on