RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JALIANWALA B EXP (18103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JALIANWALA B EXP
  • Number
  • 18103
Advertisement

18103 Jalianwala B Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Jalianwala B Exp covers total journey of 1746 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18103 Jalianwala B Exp has total 25 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), FAIZABAD JN (FD), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JALIANWALA B EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1746Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

JALIANWALA B EXP - 18103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JALIANWALA B EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EXP (18103) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time JALIANWALA B EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JALIANWALA B EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by JALIANWALA B EXP?

JALIANWALA B EXP covers 1746 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JALIANWALA B EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on