RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13050
Advertisement

13050 Asr Hwh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Asr Hwh Express covers total journey of 1915 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13050 Asr Hwh Express has total 106 stopping station like SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), SAKALDIHA (SLD), MANANPUR (MNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR HWH EXPRESS - 13050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIUPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 16 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHMAN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKALDIHA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEENA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR HWH EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time ASR HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by ASR HWH EXPRESS?

ASR HWH EXPRESS covers 1915 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ASR HWH EXPRESS passes through 106 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on