RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13050
Advertisement

13050 Asr Hwh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Asr Hwh Express covers total journey of 1923 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13050 Asr Hwh Express has total 106 stopping station like SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), SAKALDIHA (SLD), MANANPUR (MNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • 12 Min
  • 25th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 19th March
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1923Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR HWH EXPRESS - 13050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIUPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHMAN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKALDIHA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEENA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TWINING GANJ
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR HWH EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time ASR HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by ASR HWH EXPRESS?

ASR HWH EXPRESS covers 1923 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ASR HWH EXPRESS passes through 106 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on