RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU EXM SPL (05282) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 05282
Advertisement

05282 Sc Bju Exm Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Sc Bju Exm Spl covers total journey of 1487 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 02:55 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 05282 Sc Bju Exm Spl has total 45 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BASTI (BST), SAGAULI JN (SGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05282 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC BJU EXM SPL - 05282 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU EXM SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL (05282) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time SC BJU EXM SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU EXM SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by SC BJU EXM SPL?

SC BJU EXM SPL covers 1487 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC BJU EXM SPL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on