RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL (02565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02565
Advertisement

02565 Bihar S Kranti Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bihar S Kranti Exp Spl covers total journey of 1174 kilometers. At 08:26 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 02565 Bihar S Kranti Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SIWAN JN (SV), BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 46 Min
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 49 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL - 02565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL (02565) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 08:26.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL?

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL covers 1174 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on