RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG FZR SPL (04973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG FZR SPL
  • Number
  • 04973
Advertisement

04973 Dbg Fzr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Dbg Fzr Spl covers total journey of 1509 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 04973 Dbg Fzr Spl has total 25 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAJPURA JN (RPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04973 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DBG FZR SPL - 04973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG FZR SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG FZR SPL (04973) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBG FZR SPL take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

DBG FZR SPL reach on day 2 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG FZR SPL at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by DBG FZR SPL?

DBG FZR SPL covers 1509 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBG FZR SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on