RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE INTERCITY (14626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14626
Advertisement

14626 Dee Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Dee Intercity covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 11:40 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 14626 Dee Intercity has total 18 stopping station like BHATINDA JN (BTI), BARETA (BRZ), JIND JN (JIND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE INTERCITY
  • 22nd March
  • 7 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 5 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEE INTERCITY - 14626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE INTERCITY depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

DEE INTERCITY (14626) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time DEE INTERCITY take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE INTERCITY reach on day 1 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE INTERCITY at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by DEE INTERCITY?

DEE INTERCITY covers 383 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DEE INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on