RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE BDTS G RATH (12215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE BDTS G RATH
  • Number
  • 12215
Advertisement

12215 Dee Bdts G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Dee Bdts G Rath covers total journey of 1431 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 08:10 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12215 Dee Bdts G Rath has total 18 stopping station like ALWAR JN (AWR), ABU ROAD (ABR), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

DEE BDTS G RATH - 12215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE BDTS G RATH depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE BDTS G RATH (12215) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time DEE BDTS G RATH take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

DEE BDTS G RATH reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE BDTS G RATH at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by DEE BDTS G RATH?

DEE BDTS G RATH covers 1431 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DEE BDTS G RATH passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on