RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE BDTS G RATH (12215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE BDTS G RATH
  • Number
  • 12215
Advertisement

12215 Dee Bdts G Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Dee Bdts G Rath covers total journey of 1431 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12215 Dee Bdts G Rath has total 17 stopping station like ALWAR JN (AWR), ABU ROAD (ABR), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 19th May
  • 34 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 8 Min
  • 14th May
  • 18 Min
  • 10th May
  • 19 Min
  • 9th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

DEE BDTS G RATH - 12215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE BDTS G RATH depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE BDTS G RATH (12215) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time DEE BDTS G RATH take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

DEE BDTS G RATH reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE BDTS G RATH at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by DEE BDTS G RATH?

DEE BDTS G RATH covers 1431 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. DEE BDTS G RATH passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on