RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22933
Advertisement

22933 Bdts Jp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Bdts Jp Sf Exp covers total journey of 1148 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 22933 Bdts Jp Sf Exp has total 15 stopping station like SURAT (ST), DAHOD (DHD), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22933 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JP SF EXP
  • 21st October
  • 28 Min
  • 14th October
  • 16 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 8 Min
  • 16th September
  • 7 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1148Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS JP SF EXP - 22933 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JP SF EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time BDTS JP SF EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JP SF EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BDTS JP SF EXP?

BDTS JP SF EXP covers 1148 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. BDTS JP SF EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on