RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAINIK EXPRESS (14022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAINIK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14022
Advertisement

14022 Sainik Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Sainik Express covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:40 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 14022 Sainik Express has total 25 stopping station like PALSANA (PLSN), JHUNJHUNUN (JJN), KANINA KHAS (KNNK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAINIK EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • 5 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SAINIK EXPRESS - 14022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHAR KA BALAJI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH MALK
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAORI THIKRIA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSANA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORIYAN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWALGARH
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNDLOD MKDGRH
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHUNJHUNUN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATAN SHAHR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAWA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAJGARH
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANINA KHAS
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHINA ZAINABAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAINIK EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

SAINIK EXPRESS (14022) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time SAINIK EXPRESS take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

SAINIK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of SAINIK EXPRESS at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SAINIK EXPRESS?

SAINIK EXPRESS covers 399 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SAINIK EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on