RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-DBG SPL (04060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04060
Advertisement

04060 Ndls-dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls-dbg Spl covers total journey of 1145 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 23:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04060 Ndls-dbg Spl has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04060 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NDLS-DBG SPL - 04060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL (04060) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time NDLS-DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-DBG SPL?

NDLS-DBG SPL covers 1145 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS-DBG SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on