RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU (74023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU
  • Number
  • 74023
Advertisement

74023 Delhi-haridwar Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Shamli (SMQL). Delhi-haridwar Dmu covers total journey of 93 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Delhi and at 23:00 it arrives at Shamli. 74023 Delhi-haridwar Dmu has total 24 stopping station like FAKHARPUR HALT (FAP), ALAWALPUR I PUR (AIH), ASARA HALT (ASAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 6 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 93Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU - 74023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAOLI
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QASIMPUR KHERI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUDPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASARA HALT
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AILAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDHLA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDRAWALI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJRAN BALWA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMLI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU (74023) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU take to reach SHAMLI Railway Station?

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU reach on day 1 to SHAMLI Railway Station. The arrival time of DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU at SHAMLI Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU?

DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU covers 93 km to reach SHAMLI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on