RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI FD EXP (14206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI FD EXP
  • Number
  • 14206
Advertisement

14206 Dli Fd Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Faizabad Jn (FD). Dli Fd Exp covers total journey of 614 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Delhi and at 07:20 it arrives at Faizabad Jn. 14206 Dli Fd Exp has total 11 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), RAMPUR (RMU), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI FD EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI FD EXP - 14206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI FD EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI FD EXP (14206) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time DLI FD EXP take to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

DLI FD EXP reach on day 2 to FAIZABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI FD EXP at FAIZABAD JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by DLI FD EXP?

DLI FD EXP covers 614 km to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DLI FD EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on