RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 15956
Advertisement

15956 Brahmputra Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Brahmputra Mail covers total journey of 2586 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 04:25 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15956 Brahmputra Mail has total 62 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), FALAKATA (FLK), DIGARU (DGU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 15956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2442 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2476 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2544 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15956) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers 2586 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on