RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 15956
Advertisement

15956 Brahmputra Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Brahmputra Mail covers total journey of 2026 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 13:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15956 Brahmputra Mail has total 42 stopping station like ARA (ARA), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • 4 Min
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • 11 Min
  • 27th November
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 26th November
  • 1 Min
  • 25th November
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 15956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15956) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers 2026 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on