RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI UMB EXP (14521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI UMB EXP
  • Number
  • 14521
Advertisement

14521 Dli Umb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Dli Umb Exp covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Delhi and at 18:45 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 14521 Dli Umb Exp has total 14 stopping station like MODINAGAR (MDNR), KHATAULI (KAT), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI UMB EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI UMB EXP - 14521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI UMB EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI UMB EXP (14521) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time DLI UMB EXP take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

DLI UMB EXP reach on day 2 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI UMB EXP at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by DLI UMB EXP?

DLI UMB EXP covers 262 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DLI UMB EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on