RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW BKN SPL (04736) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 04736
Advertisement

04736 Hw Bkn Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Hw Bkn Spl covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 04736 Hw Bkn Spl has total 14 stopping station like PATIALA (PTA), BARNALA (BNN), BHATINDA JN (BTI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04736 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW BKN SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 13 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HW BKN SPL - 04736 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW BKN SPL depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

HW BKN SPL (04736) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time HW BKN SPL take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

HW BKN SPL reach on day 1 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HW BKN SPL at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by HW BKN SPL?

HW BKN SPL covers 328 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HW BKN SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on