RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-SOG SPL (09761) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-SOG SPL
  • Number
  • 09761
Advertisement

09761 Sgnr-sog Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG). Sgnr-sog Spl covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 07:10 it arrives at Suratgarh Jn. 09761 Sgnr-sog Spl has total 13 stopping station like SHRI KARANPUR (SRW), MOHAN NAGAR (MNGR), SARUPSAR JN (SRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09761 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-SOG SPL
  • 6th January
  • 5th January
  • 4th January
  • 29 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGNR-SOG SPL - 09761 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRITHWIRAJPUR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASANIWALA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITSAR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARGARH
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWAN SAR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-SOG SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-SOG SPL (09761) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time SGNR-SOG SPL take to reach SURATGARH JN Railway Station?

SGNR-SOG SPL reach on day 1 to SURATGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-SOG SPL at SURATGARH JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SGNR-SOG SPL?

SGNR-SOG SPL covers 137 km to reach SURATGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SGNR-SOG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on