RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOG SGNR SPL (04774) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOG SGNR SPL
  • Number
  • 04774
Advertisement

04774 Sog Sgnr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sog Sgnr Spl covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 01:15 it departs from Suratgarh Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 04774 Sog Sgnr Spl has total 10 stopping station like SARUPSAR JN (SRPR), MOHAN NAGAR (MNGR), GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04774 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOG SGNR SPL
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOG SGNR SPL - 04774 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARGARH
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITSAR
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOG SGNR SPL depart from SURATGARH JN Railway Station?

SOG SGNR SPL (04774) departs from SURATGARH JN Railway Station at 01:15.

How much time SOG SGNR SPL take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SOG SGNR SPL reach on day 1 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SOG SGNR SPL at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by SOG SGNR SPL?

SOG SGNR SPL covers 137 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SOG SGNR SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on