RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

U A TOOFAN EXP (13008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • U A TOOFAN EXP
  • Number
  • 13008
Advertisement

13008 U A Toofan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). U A Toofan Exp covers total journey of 1973 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 19:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13008 U A Toofan Exp has total 108 stopping station like CHATA (CHJ), MIRZAPUR (MZP), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1973Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

U A TOOFAN EXP - 13008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 50 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULHARIA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOELWAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADISOPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEORA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1973 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time U A TOOFAN EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

U A TOOFAN EXP (13008) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time U A TOOFAN EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

U A TOOFAN EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of U A TOOFAN EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by U A TOOFAN EXP?

U A TOOFAN EXP covers 1973 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. U A TOOFAN EXP passes through 108 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on