RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

U A TOOFAN EXP (13008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • U A TOOFAN EXP
  • Number
  • 13008
Advertisement

13008 U A Toofan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). U A Toofan Exp covers total journey of 1978 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 19:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13008 U A Toofan Exp has total 118 stopping station like SHAKURBASTI (SSB), BINDKI ROAD (BKO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 7 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1978Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

U A TOOFAN EXP - 13008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADAN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULHARIA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOELWAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SADISOPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEORA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time U A TOOFAN EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

U A TOOFAN EXP (13008) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time U A TOOFAN EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

U A TOOFAN EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of U A TOOFAN EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by U A TOOFAN EXP?

U A TOOFAN EXP covers 1978 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. U A TOOFAN EXP passes through 118 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on