RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12482) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12482
Advertisement

12482 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Delhi (DLI). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 424 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 13:35 it arrives at Delhi. 12482 Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like GIDDARBAHA (GDB), MANSA (MSZ), JIND JN (JIND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12482 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 17th July
  • 5 Min
  • 16th July
  • 5 Min
  • 15th July
  • 14 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 424Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12482 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12482) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 424 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on