RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14208
Advertisement

14208 Padmavat Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH). Padmavat Expres covers total journey of 487 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Delhi and at 04:35 it arrives at Partapgarh Jn. 14208 Padmavat Expres has total 10 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), MORADABAD (MB), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADMAVAT EXPRES - 14208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVAT EXPRES depart from DELHI Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14208) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PADMAVAT EXPRES take to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES reach on day 3 to PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVAT EXPRES at PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by PADMAVAT EXPRES?

PADMAVAT EXPRES covers 487 km to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PADMAVAT EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on