RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14208
Advertisement

14208 Padmavat Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH). Padmavat Expres covers total journey of 660 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Delhi and at 08:20 it arrives at Partapgarh Jn. 14208 Padmavat Expres has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), HARDOI (HRI), JAIS (JAIS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 20 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADMAVAT EXPRES - 14208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVAT EXPRES depart from DELHI Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14208) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PADMAVAT EXPRES take to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES reach on day 3 to PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVAT EXPRES at PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by PADMAVAT EXPRES?

PADMAVAT EXPRES covers 660 km to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PADMAVAT EXPRES passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on