RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMACHAL EXP (14553) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 14553
Advertisement

14553 Himachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and (DLPC). Himachal Exp covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Delhi and at 08:55 it arrives at . 14553 Himachal Exp has total 29 stopping station like PANIPAT JN (PNP), FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB), ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14553 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMACHAL EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMACHAL EXP - 14553 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADLI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMACHAL EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

HIMACHAL EXP (14553) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time HIMACHAL EXP take to reach Railway Station?

HIMACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMACHAL EXP at Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by HIMACHAL EXP?

HIMACHAL EXP covers 415 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HIMACHAL EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on