RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANDOR EXPRESS (12462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANDOR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12462
Advertisement

12462 Mandor Express is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Mandor Express covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Delhi and at 07:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12462 Mandor Express has total 16 stopping station like PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD), DAUSA (DO), DEGANA JN (DNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANDOR EXPRESS - 12462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHI HARSARU
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANDOR EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

MANDOR EXPRESS (12462) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time MANDOR EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MANDOR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANDOR EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by MANDOR EXPRESS?

MANDOR EXPRESS covers 620 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MANDOR EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on