RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANDOR EXPRESS (12462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANDOR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12462
Advertisement

12462 Mandor Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Delhi (DLI). Mandor Express covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at Delhi. 12462 Mandor Express has total 16 stopping station like MAKRANA JN (MKN), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), GARHI HARSARU (GHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • 22 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANDOR EXPRESS - 12462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHI HARSARU
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANDOR EXPRESS depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MANDOR EXPRESS (12462) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time MANDOR EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MANDOR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MANDOR EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by MANDOR EXPRESS?

MANDOR EXPRESS covers 620 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MANDOR EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on