RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14854
Advertisement

14854 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1203 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14854 Marudhar Expres has total 37 stopping station like PHULERA JN (FL), ACHHNERA JN (AH), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14854) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1203 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on