RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14854
Advertisement

14854 Marudhar Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1202 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14854 Marudhar Expres has total 37 stopping station like PHULERA JN (FL), ACHHNERA JN (AH), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14854) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1202 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on