RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14863
Advertisement

14863 Marudhar Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1153 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 18:40 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14863 Marudhar Expres has total 31 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 52 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 3 Hr 7 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14863) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1153 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on