RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14863
Advertisement

14863 Marudhar Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1161 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14863 Marudhar Expres has total 31 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14863) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1161 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on