RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU PURI EXPRESS (20814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20814
Advertisement

20814 Ju Puri Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Puri (PURI). Ju Puri Express covers total journey of 2434 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Puri. 20814 Ju Puri Express has total 42 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU PURI EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 14th March
  • 14 Min
  • 7th March
  • 2 Min
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JU PURI EXPRESS - 20814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU PURI EXPRESS depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU PURI EXPRESS (20814) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JU PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

JU PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of JU PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by JU PURI EXPRESS?

JU PURI EXPRESS covers 2434 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JU PURI EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on