RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI YPR G RATH (22883) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI YPR G RATH
  • Number
  • 22883
Advertisement

22883 Puri Ypr G Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Puri Ypr G Rath covers total journey of 1503 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Puri and at 20:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22883 Puri Ypr G Rath has total 27 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22883 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI YPR G RATH
  • 20th September
  • 4 Min
  • 13th September
  • 3 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI YPR G RATH - 22883 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI YPR G RATH depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI YPR G RATH (22883) departs from PURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time PURI YPR G RATH take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI YPR G RATH reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI YPR G RATH at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PURI YPR G RATH?

PURI YPR G RATH covers 1503 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI YPR G RATH passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on