RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI YPR G RATH (22883) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI YPR G RATH
  • Number
  • 22883
Advertisement

22883 Puri Ypr G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Puri Ypr G Rath covers total journey of 1503 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Puri and at 20:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22883 Puri Ypr G Rath has total 27 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22883 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI YPR G RATH
  • 15th March
  • 39 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 50 Min
  • 15th February
  • 36 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI YPR G RATH - 22883 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI YPR G RATH depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI YPR G RATH (22883) departs from PURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time PURI YPR G RATH take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI YPR G RATH reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI YPR G RATH at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PURI YPR G RATH?

PURI YPR G RATH covers 1503 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI YPR G RATH passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on