RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GIMB EXP (12994) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GIMB EXP
  • Number
  • 12994
Advertisement

12994 Puri Gimb Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Puri Gimb Exp covers total journey of 2281 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Puri and at 13:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 12994 Puri Gimb Exp has total 27 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), RAIPUR JN (R), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12994 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GIMB EXP
  • 11th February
  • 19 Min
  • 4th February
  • 3 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 48 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • 17th December
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PURI GIMB EXP - 12994 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GIMB EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI GIMB EXP (12994) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PURI GIMB EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

PURI GIMB EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GIMB EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by PURI GIMB EXP?

PURI GIMB EXP covers 2281 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI GIMB EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on