RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS SUVIDHA SPL (82944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82944
Advertisement

82944 Bdts Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 06:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 82944 Bdts Suvidha Spl has total 12 stopping station like DHRANGDHRA (DHG), ANAND JN (ANND), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82944 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS SUVIDHA SPL
  • 28th December
  • 21 Min
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • 1 Min
  • 30th November
  • 2 Min
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS SUVIDHA SPL - 82944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS SUVIDHA SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BDTS SUVIDHA SPL (82944) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time BDTS SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS SUVIDHA SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by BDTS SUVIDHA SPL?

BDTS SUVIDHA SPL covers 781 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS SUVIDHA SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on