RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAU JANATA EXP (19017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAU JANATA EXP
  • Number
  • 19017
Advertisement

19017 Sau Janata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jamnagar (JAM). Sau Janata Exp covers total journey of 811 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:50 it arrives at Jamnagar. 19017 Sau Janata Exp has total 30 stopping station like NAVSARI (NVS), NADIAD JN (ND), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 811Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAU JANATA EXP - 19017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALADI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAU JANATA EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP (19017) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time SAU JANATA EXP take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SAU JANATA EXP reach on day 2 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SAU JANATA EXP at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by SAU JANATA EXP?

SAU JANATA EXP covers 811 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SAU JANATA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on