RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22960
Advertisement

22960 Surat Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Surat (ST). Surat Intercity covers total journey of 556 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jamnagar and at 14:50 it arrives at Surat. 22960 Surat Intercity has total 21 stopping station like THAN JN (THAN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT INTERCITY
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 556Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT INTERCITY depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SURAT INTERCITY take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT INTERCITY at SURAT Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY?

SURAT INTERCITY covers 556 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT INTERCITY passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on