RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22960
Advertisement

22960 Surat Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Surat Intercity covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jamnagar and at 12:30 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 22960 Surat Intercity has total 13 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT INTERCITY
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 15 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 25 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT INTERCITY depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SURAT INTERCITY take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT INTERCITY at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY?

SURAT INTERCITY covers 432 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT INTERCITY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on