RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22960
Advertisement

22960 Surat Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Surat (ST). Surat Intercity covers total journey of 559 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jamnagar and at 14:50 it arrives at Surat. 22960 Surat Intercity has total 21 stopping station like THAN JN (THAN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT INTERCITY
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 559Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT INTERCITY depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SURAT INTERCITY take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT INTERCITY at SURAT Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY?

SURAT INTERCITY covers 559 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT INTERCITY passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on