RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22960
Advertisement

22960 Surat Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Surat (ST). Surat Intercity covers total journey of 561 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Jamnagar and at 14:50 it arrives at Surat. 22960 Surat Intercity has total 21 stopping station like THAN JN (THAN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT INTERCITY
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT INTERCITY depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY (22960) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SURAT INTERCITY take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT INTERCITY at SURAT Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY?

SURAT INTERCITY covers 561 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT INTERCITY passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on