RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANKALP FAST PAS (59549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANKALP FAST PAS
  • Number
  • 59549
Advertisement

59549 Sankalp Fast Pas is a -- (--) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sankalp Fast Pas covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 59549 Sankalp Fast Pas has total 8 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD), MANINAGAR (MAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANKALP FAST PAS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 6 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANKALP FAST PAS - 59549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANKALP FAST PAS depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

SANKALP FAST PAS (59549) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time SANKALP FAST PAS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SANKALP FAST PAS reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SANKALP FAST PAS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by SANKALP FAST PAS?

SANKALP FAST PAS covers 100 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SANKALP FAST PAS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on