RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC-ADI MEMU (69115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC-ADI MEMU
  • Number
  • 69115
Advertisement

69115 Brc-adi Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Brc-adi Memu covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 69115 Brc-adi Memu has total 20 stopping station like ADAS ROAD (ADD), NADIAD JN (ND), BAREJADI (BJD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC-ADI MEMU
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 15th May
  • 19 Min
  • 12th May
  • 11 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC-ADI MEMU - 69115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAS ROAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADOD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTARSANDA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTHAJ
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NENPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIL
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GERATPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATVA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC-ADI MEMU depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC-ADI MEMU (69115) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time BRC-ADI MEMU take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BRC-ADI MEMU reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC-ADI MEMU at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by BRC-ADI MEMU?

BRC-ADI MEMU covers 100 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BRC-ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on