RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC-ADI MEMU (69101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC-ADI MEMU
  • Number
  • 69101
Advertisement

69101 Brc-adi Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Brc-adi Memu covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 69101 Brc-adi Memu has total 20 stopping station like ADAS ROAD (ADD), NADIAD JN (ND), BAREJADI (BJD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC-ADI MEMU
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 9 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 22 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC-ADI MEMU - 69101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAS ROAD
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADOD
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTARSANDA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTHAJ
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NENPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GERATPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATVA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC-ADI MEMU depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC-ADI MEMU (69101) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time BRC-ADI MEMU take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BRC-ADI MEMU reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC-ADI MEMU at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by BRC-ADI MEMU?

BRC-ADI MEMU covers 100 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BRC-ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on