RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC-ADI MEMU (69101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC-ADI MEMU
  • Number
  • 69101
Advertisement

69101 Brc-adi Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Brc-adi Memu covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 69101 Brc-adi Memu has total 20 stopping station like ADAS ROAD (ADD), NADIAD JN (ND), BAREJADI (BJD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRC-ADI MEMU
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRC-ADI MEMU - 69101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAS ROAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADOD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTARSANDA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTHAJ
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NENPUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIL
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GERATPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VATVA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC-ADI MEMU depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC-ADI MEMU (69101) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BRC-ADI MEMU take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BRC-ADI MEMU reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC-ADI MEMU at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by BRC-ADI MEMU?

BRC-ADI MEMU covers 100 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BRC-ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on