RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 05270
Advertisement

05270 Sc Bju Exm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Sc Bju Exm Spl covers total journey of 1755 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 03:58 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 05270 Sc Bju Exm Spl has total 25 stopping station like PHULERA JN (FL), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05270 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BJU EXM SPL
  • 10th April
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SC BJU EXM SPL - 05270 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU EXM SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL (05270) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time SC BJU EXM SPL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU EXM SPL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 03:58.

Distance covered by SC BJU EXM SPL?

SC BJU EXM SPL covers 1755 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SC BJU EXM SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on